Saturday
June 24
9:00PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors 85: Radcliffe vs Cheng
 
A new Cage Warriors middleweight champion will be crowned when Jason Radcliffe faces Victor Cheng for the vacant belt in the main event at Cage Warriors 85.
Wednesday
July 5
9:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
UFC 213 Open Workouts
 

UFC 213: OPEN WORKOUTS

Park Theater

1:00 – 3pm PT

Participants:

Amanda Nunes – UFC bantamweight champion

Valentina Shevchenko – No. 1 UFC bantamweight

Yoel Romero – No. 1 UFC middleweight

Robert Whittaker – No. 3 UFC middleweight

Michael Johnson – No. 6 UFC lightweight

Justin Gaethje – UFC lightweight

9:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
TUF Finale Open Workouts
 

TUF FINALE: OPEN WORKOUTS

Park Theater

1 – 3pm PT 

Participants:

Amanda Nunes – UFC bantamweight champion

Valentina Shevchenko – No. 1 UFC bantamweight

Yoel Romero – No. 1 UFC middleweight

Robert Whittaker – No. 3 UFC middleweight

Michael Johnson – No. 6 UFC lightweight

Justin Gaethje – UFC lightweight

11:30PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
Live from Park Theater in Las Vegas
 

Women of the UFC Panel

Park Theater

3:30 – 4:30pm PT

 

Participants:

Megan Olivi – UFC commentator

Joanna Jedrzejczyk – UFC strawweight champion

Cris Cyborg – UFC featherweight

Miesha Tate – Former UFC bantamweight champion

Michelle Waterson – No. 6 UFC strawweight

Paige VanZant – No. 12 UFC strawweight

Friday
July 7
12:00AM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
TUF Finale Official Weigh-in
 
TUF FINALE OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the TUF Finale official Weigh-in on Thursday, July 6 at 7pm/4pm ETPT live from Park Theater in Las Vegas.
3:30AM
GMT
Live
Appearance
Official Class of 2017 Induction Ceremony
 

UFC HALL OF FAME – OFFICIAL CLASS OF 2017 INDUCTION CEREMONY

Park Theater

6:30 – 9pm PT

The UFC’s annual Hall of Fame returns to induct another class of mixed martial arts legends. Hosted once again by Jon Anik, the 2017 Ceremony will secure the legacy of a forgotten champion, pay tribute to a Japanese warrior, honor the sport’s greatest matchmaker and celebrate a modern-day icon.

Class of 2017

Modern Era: Urijah Faber (inducted by Cody Garbrandt & Joseph Benavidez)

Contributor: Joe Silva (inducted by UFC President Dana White)

Pioneer Era: Kazushi Sakuraba (inducted by UFC Hall of Famer Don Frye)

Pioneer Era: Maurice Smith (inductor TBA)

Details:

6:30pm:           Door open to public

7:30pm:           Ceremony begins

9pm:                Ceremony concludes

Keep an eye on UFC.com and @UFC on social media for information on how to receive free tickets to experience the UFC Hall of Fame in person. While the event is free a ticket will be required for entry.

10:00PM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 213 Official Weigh-in
 

UFC 213: WEIGH-INS

Park Theater

1 – 2:30pm PT

 

Details

1 – 1:45pm:                 Media check-in & doors open to the public

2 – 2:30pm:                 UFC 213 weigh-ins

Clear
Saturday
June 24
9:00PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors 85: Radcliffe vs Cheng
 
A new Cage Warriors middleweight champion will be crowned when Jason Radcliffe faces Victor Cheng for the vacant belt in the main event at Cage Warriors 85.
Sunday, June 25
2AM
BST

Oklahoma City, OKChesapeake Energy Arena

Friday, July 7
9PM/6PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Saturday, July 8
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Saturday, July 22
8PM/5PM
ETPT

Long Island, New Yorkat NYCB LIVE, home of the Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum

Saturday, August 5

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Saturday, September 2

Rotterdam, NetherlandsAhoy Rotterdam

Saturday, September 9

Edmonton, CanadaRogers Place

Friday, September 22

Saitama, JapanSaitama Super Arena

Saturday, October 21

Gdansk, PolandErgo Arena

Wednesday
July 5
9:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
UFC 213 Open Workouts
 

UFC 213: OPEN WORKOUTS

Park Theater

1:00 – 3pm PT

Participants:

Amanda Nunes – UFC bantamweight champion

Valentina Shevchenko – No. 1 UFC bantamweight

Yoel Romero – No. 1 UFC middleweight

Robert Whittaker – No. 3 UFC middleweight

Michael Johnson – No. 6 UFC lightweight

Justin Gaethje – UFC lightweight

9:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
TUF Finale Open Workouts
 

TUF FINALE: OPEN WORKOUTS

Park Theater

1 – 3pm PT 

Participants:

Amanda Nunes – UFC bantamweight champion

Valentina Shevchenko – No. 1 UFC bantamweight

Yoel Romero – No. 1 UFC middleweight

Robert Whittaker – No. 3 UFC middleweight

Michael Johnson – No. 6 UFC lightweight

Justin Gaethje – UFC lightweight

11:30PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
Live from Park Theater in Las Vegas
 

Women of the UFC Panel

Park Theater

3:30 – 4:30pm PT

 

Participants:

Megan Olivi – UFC commentator

Joanna Jedrzejczyk – UFC strawweight champion

Cris Cyborg – UFC featherweight

Miesha Tate – Former UFC bantamweight champion

Michelle Waterson – No. 6 UFC strawweight

Paige VanZant – No. 12 UFC strawweight

Friday
July 7
3:30AM
GMT
Live
Appearance
Official Class of 2017 Induction Ceremony
 

UFC HALL OF FAME – OFFICIAL CLASS OF 2017 INDUCTION CEREMONY

Park Theater

6:30 – 9pm PT

The UFC’s annual Hall of Fame returns to induct another class of mixed martial arts legends. Hosted once again by Jon Anik, the 2017 Ceremony will secure the legacy of a forgotten champion, pay tribute to a Japanese warrior, honor the sport’s greatest matchmaker and celebrate a modern-day icon.

Class of 2017

Modern Era: Urijah Faber (inducted by Cody Garbrandt & Joseph Benavidez)

Contributor: Joe Silva (inducted by UFC President Dana White)

Pioneer Era: Kazushi Sakuraba (inducted by UFC Hall of Famer Don Frye)

Pioneer Era: Maurice Smith (inductor TBA)

Details:

6:30pm:           Door open to public

7:30pm:           Ceremony begins

9pm:                Ceremony concludes

Keep an eye on UFC.com and @UFC on social media for information on how to receive free tickets to experience the UFC Hall of Fame in person. While the event is free a ticket will be required for entry.

Friday
July 7
12:00AM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
TUF Finale Official Weigh-in
 
TUF FINALE OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the TUF Finale official Weigh-in on Thursday, July 6 at 7pm/4pm ETPT live from Park Theater in Las Vegas.
10:00PM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 213 Official Weigh-in
 

UFC 213: WEIGH-INS

Park Theater

1 – 2:30pm PT

 

Details

1 – 1:45pm:                 Media check-in & doors open to the public

2 – 2:30pm:                 UFC 213 weigh-ins

Saturday
June 24
9:00PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors 85: Radcliffe vs Cheng
 
A new Cage Warriors middleweight champion will be crowned when Jason Radcliffe faces Victor Cheng for the vacant belt in the main event at Cage Warriors 85.

Historic Events