Monday
June 27
3:30AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
11:45PM
GMT
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
The 23rd series of the Ultimate Fighter sees rising stars being coached by strawweight champion Joanna Jedrzejczyk and number one contender Claudia Gadelha. 
Tuesday
June 28
9:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
9:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
The ultimate companion for all UFC fans, offering unprecedented behind-the-scenes access to UFC fights and fighters, in-depth fighter profiles and exclusive footage. 
Wednesday
June 29
2:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
2:30AM
GMT
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
The ultimate companion for all UFC fans, offering unprecedented behind-the-scenes access to UFC fights and fighters, in-depth fighter profiles and exclusive footage. 
11:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
Gareth A Davies looks at the fascinating career of new UFC women's bantamweight champion Miesha Tate, and previews her upcoming title defence against Amanda Nunes at UFC 200. 
Thursday
June 30
2:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
3:00AM
GMT
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
The 23rd series of the Ultimate Fighter sees rising stars being coached by strawweight champion Joanna Jedrzejczyk and number one contender Claudia Gadelha    
4:30AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
9:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
10:30PM
GMT
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
The 23rd series of the Ultimate Fighter sees rising stars being coached by strawweight champion Joanna Jedrzejczyk and number one contender Claudia Gadelha    
11:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC® The Story So Far: Ultimate Fighting Championship
 
BT Sport reveals the evolution of the UFC, from its relatively humble beginnings in Denver to the sell-out Las Vegas events featuring Dana White, the man behind the Octagon.  Also available in HD.
Friday
July 1
9:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time
 
Six-part series counting down the best athletes to ever step foot in the UFC octagon. See the iconic performances and fascinating backstories that created legends of the sport. 
10:00PM
GMT
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
The 23rd series of the Ultimate Fighter sees rising stars being coached by strawweight champion Joanna Jedrzejczyk and number one contender Claudia Gadelha    
11:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
Tuesday
July 5
5:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
International Fight Week Events
 
 
9:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Las Vegas and Ultimate Fighter Finale Open Workout
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT & THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER FINALE: OPEN WORKOUTS

MGM Grand Casino Floor (adjacent to TAP & the Race & Sports Book)

MGM Grand

3799 S. Las Vegas Boulevard

Las Vegas, Nev. 89109

12:30 – 4pm PT

 

Participants:

Rafael Dos Anjos – UFC lightweight champion

Eddie Alvarez – No. 2 UFC lightweight contender

Roy Nelson – No. 10 UFC heavyweight contender

Derrick Lewis – No. 11 UFC heavyweight contender

Joanna Jedrzejczyk – UFC women’s strawweight champion

Claudia Gadhela – No. 1 UFC women’s strawweight contender

Ross Pearson – UFC lightweight

Will Brooks – UFC lightweight

Wednesday
July 6
8:00PM
GMT
Live
Press Conference
UFC 200 Pre-fight Press Conference
 

UFC 200: PRESS CONFERENCE

KÀ Theatre – MGM Grand

12 – 1pm

Participants:

Dana White – UFC President

Daniel Cormier – UFC light heavyweight champion

Jon Jones – Interim UFC light heavyweight champion

Brock Lesnar – Former UFC heavyweight champion

Mark Hunt – No. 8 UFC heavyweight contender

Miesha Tate – UFC women’s bantamweight champion

Amanda Nunes – No. 4 UFC women’s bantamweight contender

Jose Aldo – No. 1 UFC featherweight contender

Frankie Edgar – No. 2 UFC featherweight contender

Cain Velasquez – No. 2 UFC heavyweight contender

Travis Browne – No. 7 UFC heavyweight contender

Details:

11:30am PT:         Media check-in & doors open to the public

12pm PT:              UFC 200 press conference begins

1pm PT:                Dana White squares off fighters

Thursday
July 7
12:00AM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Las Vegas Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT LAS VEGAS OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs Alvarez live from the T-MOBILE Arena Plaza
5:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
UFC 200 Open Workouts
 

UFC 200: OPEN WORKOUTS

T-Mobile Arena

9 – 11am PT

 

Participants:

Daniel Cormier – UFC light heavyweight champion

Jon Jones – Interim UFC light heavyweight champion

Brock Lesnar – Former UFC heavyweight champion

Mark Hunt – No. 8 UFC heavyweight contender

8:00PM
GMT
Live
Press Conference
UFC 202 Pre-fight Press Conference
 
UFC 202 PRE-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
WHO:
 
Nate Diaz
 
Conor McGregor
 
WHEN:
 
Thursday, July 7 at 3pm/12pm ETPT
 
WHERE:
 
David Copperfield Theater at MGM Grand in Las Vegas, Nevada
9:00PM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
The Ultimate Fighter Finale: Official Weigh-in
 
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER FINALE: TEAM JOANNA VS TEAM CLAUDIA OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for The Ultimate Fighter Finale: Team Joanna vs Team Claudia live from the T-MOBILE Arena Plaza.
Friday
July 8
3:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Pass: Dos Anjos vs Alvarez
 
UFC lightweight champion Rafael dos Anjos will defend his title for the second time on July 7, facing No. 1 contender Eddie Alvarez in the main event of a special UFC FIGHT PASS card at the MGM Grand Garden Arena. Live and Exclusive on UFC FIGHT PASS!
5:30AM
GMT
Live
Press Conference
Fight Night Las Vegas: Post-fight Press Conference
 
FIGHT NIGHT LAS VEGAS POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference for Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs Alvarez live following the event.
3:00PM
GMT
Appearance
UFC Fan Expo at Las Vegas Convention Center
 
UFC FAN EXPO
 
From July 8 to July 10, 10am-5pm PT at the Las Vegas Convention Center
 
Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
 
Amateur Tournaments
 
UFC Experience
 
9:00PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors 77: Pimblett vs Violet
 
Time TBD: Cage Warriors returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 7/2/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
11:00PM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 200 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 200 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the UFC 200: Cormier vs Jones 2 official weigh-in live from the T-MOBILE Arena Plaza.
Saturday
July 9
6:30AM
GMT
Live
Press Conference
The Ultimate Fighter Finale: Post-fight Press Conference
 
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER FINALE: POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference for The Ultimate Fighter Finale: Team Joanna vs Team Claudia live following the event.
Sunday
July 10
7:00AM
GMT
Live
Press Conference
UFC 200 Post-fight Press Conference
 
UFC 200 POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the UFC 200: Cormier vs Jones 2 post-fight press conference live following the event
Sunday
July 17
3:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
EBI: Eddie Bravo Invitational 7
 
Time TBD: The second EBI submission grappling event to live stream on UFC FIGHT PASS will be EBI 7 on July 16 from Los Angeles.
10:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Shooto Japan: Shooto Japan Tokyo
 
Shooto Japan is back in action on UFC FIGHT PASS 07/17/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Saturday
July 23
12:30AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
SuperFight Series: Glory 32
 
GLORY returns to UFC FIGHT PASS Live from Virgina on 07/22/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change
Clear
Monday
June 27
3:30AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
11:45PM
GMT
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
The 23rd series of the Ultimate Fighter sees rising stars being coached by strawweight champion Joanna Jedrzejczyk and number one contender Claudia Gadelha. 
Tuesday
June 28
9:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
9:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
The ultimate companion for all UFC fans, offering unprecedented behind-the-scenes access to UFC fights and fighters, in-depth fighter profiles and exclusive footage. 
Wednesday
June 29
2:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
2:30AM
GMT
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
The ultimate companion for all UFC fans, offering unprecedented behind-the-scenes access to UFC fights and fighters, in-depth fighter profiles and exclusive footage. 
11:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
Gareth A Davies looks at the fascinating career of new UFC women's bantamweight champion Miesha Tate, and previews her upcoming title defence against Amanda Nunes at UFC 200. 
Thursday
June 30
2:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
3:00AM
GMT
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
The 23rd series of the Ultimate Fighter sees rising stars being coached by strawweight champion Joanna Jedrzejczyk and number one contender Claudia Gadelha    
4:30AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
9:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
10:30PM
GMT
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
The 23rd series of the Ultimate Fighter sees rising stars being coached by strawweight champion Joanna Jedrzejczyk and number one contender Claudia Gadelha    
11:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC® The Story So Far: Ultimate Fighting Championship
 
BT Sport reveals the evolution of the UFC, from its relatively humble beginnings in Denver to the sell-out Las Vegas events featuring Dana White, the man behind the Octagon.  Also available in HD.
Friday
July 1
9:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time
 
Six-part series counting down the best athletes to ever step foot in the UFC octagon. See the iconic performances and fascinating backstories that created legends of the sport. 
10:00PM
GMT
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
The 23rd series of the Ultimate Fighter sees rising stars being coached by strawweight champion Joanna Jedrzejczyk and number one contender Claudia Gadelha    
11:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
Friday
July 8
3:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Pass: Dos Anjos vs Alvarez
 
UFC lightweight champion Rafael dos Anjos will defend his title for the second time on July 7, facing No. 1 contender Eddie Alvarez in the main event of a special UFC FIGHT PASS card at the MGM Grand Garden Arena. Live and Exclusive on UFC FIGHT PASS!
9:00PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors 77: Pimblett vs Violet
 
Time TBD: Cage Warriors returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 7/2/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Sunday
July 17
3:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
EBI: Eddie Bravo Invitational 7
 
Time TBD: The second EBI submission grappling event to live stream on UFC FIGHT PASS will be EBI 7 on July 16 from Los Angeles.
10:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Shooto Japan: Shooto Japan Tokyo
 
Shooto Japan is back in action on UFC FIGHT PASS 07/17/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Saturday
July 23
12:30AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
SuperFight Series: Glory 32
 
GLORY returns to UFC FIGHT PASS Live from Virgina on 07/22/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change
Thursday, July 7
3AM
BST

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Saturday, July 9
3AM
BST

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Sunday, July 10
3AM
BST

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Wednesday, July 13
2AM
BST

Sioux Falls, South DakotaDenny Sanford Premier Center

Sunday, July 24
4AM
BST

Chicago, ILUnited Center

Saturday, July 30
3AM
BST

Atlanta, GAPhilips Arena

Saturday, August 6

Salt Lake City, UtahVivint Smart Home Arena

Saturday, August 20

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Saturday, August 27
8PM/5PM

Vancouver, BCRogers Arena

Saturday, September 3

Hamburg, GermanyBarclaycard Arena

Saturday, September 10

Cleveland, OhioQuicken Loans Arena

Saturday, October 15

Manila, PhilippinesMall of Asia Arena

Tuesday
July 5
5:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
International Fight Week Events
 
 
9:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Las Vegas and Ultimate Fighter Finale Open Workout
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT & THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER FINALE: OPEN WORKOUTS

MGM Grand Casino Floor (adjacent to TAP & the Race & Sports Book)

MGM Grand

3799 S. Las Vegas Boulevard

Las Vegas, Nev. 89109

12:30 – 4pm PT

 

Participants:

Rafael Dos Anjos – UFC lightweight champion

Eddie Alvarez – No. 2 UFC lightweight contender

Roy Nelson – No. 10 UFC heavyweight contender

Derrick Lewis – No. 11 UFC heavyweight contender

Joanna Jedrzejczyk – UFC women’s strawweight champion

Claudia Gadhela – No. 1 UFC women’s strawweight contender

Ross Pearson – UFC lightweight

Will Brooks – UFC lightweight

Thursday
July 7
5:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
UFC 200 Open Workouts
 

UFC 200: OPEN WORKOUTS

T-Mobile Arena

9 – 11am PT

 

Participants:

Daniel Cormier – UFC light heavyweight champion

Jon Jones – Interim UFC light heavyweight champion

Brock Lesnar – Former UFC heavyweight champion

Mark Hunt – No. 8 UFC heavyweight contender

Friday
July 8
3:00PM
GMT
Appearance
UFC Fan Expo at Las Vegas Convention Center
 
UFC FAN EXPO
 
From July 8 to July 10, 10am-5pm PT at the Las Vegas Convention Center
 
Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
 
Amateur Tournaments
 
UFC Experience
 
Wednesday
July 6
8:00PM
GMT
Live
Press Conference
UFC 200 Pre-fight Press Conference
 

UFC 200: PRESS CONFERENCE

KÀ Theatre – MGM Grand

12 – 1pm

Participants:

Dana White – UFC President

Daniel Cormier – UFC light heavyweight champion

Jon Jones – Interim UFC light heavyweight champion

Brock Lesnar – Former UFC heavyweight champion

Mark Hunt – No. 8 UFC heavyweight contender

Miesha Tate – UFC women’s bantamweight champion

Amanda Nunes – No. 4 UFC women’s bantamweight contender

Jose Aldo – No. 1 UFC featherweight contender

Frankie Edgar – No. 2 UFC featherweight contender

Cain Velasquez – No. 2 UFC heavyweight contender

Travis Browne – No. 7 UFC heavyweight contender

Details:

11:30am PT:         Media check-in & doors open to the public

12pm PT:              UFC 200 press conference begins

1pm PT:                Dana White squares off fighters

Thursday
July 7
8:00PM
GMT
Live
Press Conference
UFC 202 Pre-fight Press Conference
 
UFC 202 PRE-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
WHO:
 
Nate Diaz
 
Conor McGregor
 
WHEN:
 
Thursday, July 7 at 3pm/12pm ETPT
 
WHERE:
 
David Copperfield Theater at MGM Grand in Las Vegas, Nevada
Friday
July 8
5:30AM
GMT
Live
Press Conference
Fight Night Las Vegas: Post-fight Press Conference
 
FIGHT NIGHT LAS VEGAS POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference for Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs Alvarez live following the event.
Saturday
July 9
6:30AM
GMT
Live
Press Conference
The Ultimate Fighter Finale: Post-fight Press Conference
 
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER FINALE: POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference for The Ultimate Fighter Finale: Team Joanna vs Team Claudia live following the event.
Sunday
July 10
7:00AM
GMT
Live
Press Conference
UFC 200 Post-fight Press Conference
 
UFC 200 POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the UFC 200: Cormier vs Jones 2 post-fight press conference live following the event
Thursday
July 7
12:00AM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Las Vegas Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT LAS VEGAS OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs Alvarez live from the T-MOBILE Arena Plaza
9:00PM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
The Ultimate Fighter Finale: Official Weigh-in
 
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER FINALE: TEAM JOANNA VS TEAM CLAUDIA OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for The Ultimate Fighter Finale: Team Joanna vs Team Claudia live from the T-MOBILE Arena Plaza.
Friday
July 8
11:00PM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 200 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 200 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the UFC 200: Cormier vs Jones 2 official weigh-in live from the T-MOBILE Arena Plaza.
Friday
July 8
3:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Pass: Dos Anjos vs Alvarez
 
UFC lightweight champion Rafael dos Anjos will defend his title for the second time on July 7, facing No. 1 contender Eddie Alvarez in the main event of a special UFC FIGHT PASS card at the MGM Grand Garden Arena. Live and Exclusive on UFC FIGHT PASS!
9:00PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors 77: Pimblett vs Violet
 
Time TBD: Cage Warriors returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 7/2/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Sunday
July 17
3:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
EBI: Eddie Bravo Invitational 7
 
Time TBD: The second EBI submission grappling event to live stream on UFC FIGHT PASS will be EBI 7 on July 16 from Los Angeles.
10:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Shooto Japan: Shooto Japan Tokyo
 
Shooto Japan is back in action on UFC FIGHT PASS 07/17/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Saturday
July 23
12:30AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
SuperFight Series: Glory 32
 
GLORY returns to UFC FIGHT PASS Live from Virgina on 07/22/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.