Saturday
May 27
1:15PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Stockholm Q&A
 
Fight Night Stockholm Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Stockholm Q&A with Jimi Manuwa and Stefan Struve on Saturday, May 27 at 2:15pm CEST live from Ericsson Globe.
2:00PM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Stockholm Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT STOCKHOLM OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the Fight Night Stockholm official weigh-in on Saturday, May 27 at 3pm CEST live from Ericsson Globe.
Sunday
May 28
6:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 287
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS!
2:30PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Stockholm: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The Fight Night Stockholm Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 9:30am/6:30am ETPT.
Wednesday
May 31
10:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
UFC 212 Open Workouts
 

OPEN WORKOUTS

Wednesday, May 31

Barra Shopping Mall

Americas Avenue, 4666 – Barra da Tijuca

Rio de Janeiro – RJ, 22640-102

6pm – 8pm BRT

Praça de Eventos (Lagoa Level)

 

Participants:

Jose Aldo – UFC featherweight champion

Max Holloway – UFC featherweight interim champion

Claudia Gadelha – No. 1 UFC strawweight contender

Karolina Kowalkiewicz – No. 2 UFC strawweight contender

Vitor Belfort – No. 11 UFC middleweight contender

Friday
June 2
9:00PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors : 84
 
This promises to be a night not to be missed with bouts where you can see the next generation of MMA stars! Don't miss any of the action from Cage Warriors 84.
10:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
UFC 212 Q&A
 
UFC 212 Q&A on Friday, June 2 at 6pm BRT live from Jeunesse Arena
 
Q&A with No. 2 UFC featherweight contender and former lightweight champion Frankie Edgar, UFC former women’s bantamweight champion Miesha Tate and No. 4 UFC strawweight contender Jessica Andrade
 
11:00PM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 212 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 212 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the UFC 212 official weigh-in on Friday, June 2 at 6pm/3pm ETPT live from Jeuneuse Arena in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil.
Saturday
June 10
6:30PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 42: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return to UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 42: SuperFight Series.
Clear
Sunday
May 28
6:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 287
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS!
2:30PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Stockholm: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The Fight Night Stockholm Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 9:30am/6:30am ETPT.
Friday
June 2
9:00PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors : 84
 
This promises to be a night not to be missed with bouts where you can see the next generation of MMA stars! Don't miss any of the action from Cage Warriors 84.
Saturday
June 10
6:30PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 42: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return to UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 42: SuperFight Series.
Sunday, May 28
6PM
BST

Stockholm, SwedenEricsson Globe

Sunday, June 4
3AM
BST

Rio de Janeiro, BrazilJeunesse Arena

Saturday, June 10

Auckland, New ZealandVector Arena

Sunday, June 25
9PM/6PM
ETPT

Oklahoma City, OKChesapeake Energy Arena

Saturday, July 8
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Sunday, July 16

Glasgow, ScotlandThe SSE Hydro

Saturday, July 22

Long Island, New YorkNYCB LIVE, home of The Nassau Veteran's Memorial Coliseum

Saturday, August 5

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Saturday, September 2

Rotterdam, NetherlandsAhoy Rotterdam

Saturday, September 9

Edmonton, CanadaRogers Place

Friday, September 22

Saitama, JapanSaitama Super Arena

Saturday, October 21

Gdansk, PolandErgo Arena

Saturday
May 27
1:15PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Stockholm Q&A
 
Fight Night Stockholm Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Stockholm Q&A with Jimi Manuwa and Stefan Struve on Saturday, May 27 at 2:15pm CEST live from Ericsson Globe.
Wednesday
May 31
10:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
UFC 212 Open Workouts
 

OPEN WORKOUTS

Wednesday, May 31

Barra Shopping Mall

Americas Avenue, 4666 – Barra da Tijuca

Rio de Janeiro – RJ, 22640-102

6pm – 8pm BRT

Praça de Eventos (Lagoa Level)

 

Participants:

Jose Aldo – UFC featherweight champion

Max Holloway – UFC featherweight interim champion

Claudia Gadelha – No. 1 UFC strawweight contender

Karolina Kowalkiewicz – No. 2 UFC strawweight contender

Vitor Belfort – No. 11 UFC middleweight contender

Friday
June 2
10:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
UFC 212 Q&A
 
UFC 212 Q&A on Friday, June 2 at 6pm BRT live from Jeunesse Arena
 
Q&A with No. 2 UFC featherweight contender and former lightweight champion Frankie Edgar, UFC former women’s bantamweight champion Miesha Tate and No. 4 UFC strawweight contender Jessica Andrade
 
Saturday
May 27
2:00PM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Stockholm Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT STOCKHOLM OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the Fight Night Stockholm official weigh-in on Saturday, May 27 at 3pm CEST live from Ericsson Globe.
Friday
June 2
11:00PM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 212 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 212 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the UFC 212 official weigh-in on Friday, June 2 at 6pm/3pm ETPT live from Jeuneuse Arena in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil.
Sunday
May 28
6:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 287
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS!
2:30PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Stockholm: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The Fight Night Stockholm Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 9:30am/6:30am ETPT.
Friday
June 2
9:00PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors : 84
 
This promises to be a night not to be missed with bouts where you can see the next generation of MMA stars! Don't miss any of the action from Cage Warriors 84.
Saturday
June 10
6:30PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 42: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return to UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 42: SuperFight Series.

Historic Events