Wednesday
August 24
10:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC Breakdown: Fight Night Hamburg
 
All the news and build-up ahead of UFC Fight Night in Hamburg featuring the headline heavyweight bout between Andrei Arlovski and Josh Barnett. 
11:15PM
GMT
TV
UFC's Road To The Octagon: Maia vs Condit
 
A behind-the-scenes look into the training camps and personal lives of UFC's biggest stars. 
11:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
The ultimate companion for all UFC fans, offering unprecedented behind-the-scenes access to UFC fights and fighters, in-depth fighter profiles and exclusive footage. 
Thursday
August 25
12:15AM
GMT
TV
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk: A Little Bit Crazy
 
Former pro wrestler CM Punk continues his quest to become an MMA fighter. The second episode sees Punk's wife reluctantly attend a sparring session to witness his progress. 2/4    
4:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk: A Little Bit Crazy
 
Former pro wrestler CM Punk continues his quest to become an MMA fighter. The second episode sees Punk's wife reluctantly attend a sparring session to witness his progress. 2/4    
7:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Vancouver Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: OPEN WORKOUTS

Rickshaw Theatre

254 E Hastings St, Vancouver, BC V6A 1P1

11am - 2pm PT

 

Participants:

Demian Maia – No. 4 ranked UFC welterweight contender

Carlos Condit – No. 5 ranked UFC welterweight contender

Anthony Pettis – Former UFC lightweight champion & No. 7 ranked UFC lightweight contender

Charles Oliveira – No.6 ranked UFC featherweight contender

Paige VanZant – No. 10 ranked UFC strawweight contender

Bec Rawlings – UFC strawweight 

10:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
10:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC's Road To The Octagon: Maia vs Condit
 
A behind-the-scenes look into the training camps and personal lives of UFC's biggest stars.
Friday
August 26
5:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
9:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
Take a look back at some of the greatest fights and fighters in UFC history as the showcase demonstrates why ultimate fighting is one of the world's biggest sporting events.
10:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC 202: Diaz vs. McGregor
 
UFC 202 : Diaz vs. McGregor main card live from Las Vegas, Nevada.
10:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Vancouver Q&A
 
FIGHT NIGHT VANCOUVER Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Vancouver Q&A featuring Stephen Thompson, Joseph Benavidez and Elias Theodorou.
 
Saturday
August 27
12:00AM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Vancouver Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT VANCOUVER OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night: Maia vs Condit live on Friday, August 26 at 7pm/4pm ETPT from Rogers Arena in Vancouver.
2:30AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
Wednesday
August 31
4:30AM
GMT
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
The ultimate companion for all UFC fans, offering unprecedented behind-the-scenes access to UFC fights and fighters, in-depth fighter profiles and exclusive footage. 
Thursday
September 1
3:00AM
GMT
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo: Season 24 Premiere
 
Documentary series which features MMA fighters as they train and compete against each other for a contract with the UFC. 
9:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC Breakdown: Fight Night Hamburg
 
All the news and build-up ahead of UFC Fight Night in Hamburg featuring the headline heavyweight bout between Andrei Arlovski and Josh Barnett. 
10:00PM
GMT
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo: Season 24 Premiere
 
Documentary series which features MMA fighters as they train and compete against each other for a contract with the UFC. 
11:45PM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon: Classic Fights
 
We revisit the enthralling 2013 light heavyweight title fight between Jon Jones and Alexander Gustafsson in Toronto. 
Friday
September 2
9:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk:
 
Four-part documentary series following former pro-wrestling star CM Punk ahead of his highly anticipated debut at UFC 203. 3/4. 
10:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC Breakdown: Fight Night Hamburg
 
All the news and build-up ahead of UFC Fight Night in Hamburg featuring the headline heavyweight bout between Andrei Arlovski and Josh Barnett. 
11:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon: Classic Fights
 
We revisit the enthralling 2013 light heavyweight title fight between Jon Jones and Alexander Gustafsson in Toronto. 
11:30PM
GMT
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo: Season 24 Premiere
 
Documentary series which features MMA fighters as they train and compete against each other for a contract with the UFC. 
Saturday
September 3
4:30AM
GMT
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
The ultimate companion for all UFC fans, offering unprecedented behind-the-scenes access to UFC fights and fighters, in-depth fighter profiles and exclusive footage. 
8:00PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Hamburg: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Two former UFC heavyweight champions will collide in the main event September 3 in Hamburg, Germany as #6 ranked Andrei ‘The Pit Bull’ Arlovski will face #9 ranked Josh ‘The Warmaster’ Barnett.
Sunday
September 11
3:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 203: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
After bringing his hometown its first major pro sports championship in 52 years, Stipe Mioic will defend his UFC heavyweight title for the first time at home on Saturday, September 10, when he faces No. 3-ranked contender Alistair Overeem at Quicken Loans Arena.
Clear
Wednesday
August 24
10:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC Breakdown: Fight Night Hamburg
 
All the news and build-up ahead of UFC Fight Night in Hamburg featuring the headline heavyweight bout between Andrei Arlovski and Josh Barnett. 
11:15PM
GMT
TV
UFC's Road To The Octagon: Maia vs Condit
 
A behind-the-scenes look into the training camps and personal lives of UFC's biggest stars. 
11:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
The ultimate companion for all UFC fans, offering unprecedented behind-the-scenes access to UFC fights and fighters, in-depth fighter profiles and exclusive footage. 
Thursday
August 25
12:15AM
GMT
TV
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk: A Little Bit Crazy
 
Former pro wrestler CM Punk continues his quest to become an MMA fighter. The second episode sees Punk's wife reluctantly attend a sparring session to witness his progress. 2/4    
4:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk: A Little Bit Crazy
 
Former pro wrestler CM Punk continues his quest to become an MMA fighter. The second episode sees Punk's wife reluctantly attend a sparring session to witness his progress. 2/4    
10:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
10:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC's Road To The Octagon: Maia vs Condit
 
A behind-the-scenes look into the training camps and personal lives of UFC's biggest stars.
Friday
August 26
5:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
9:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
Take a look back at some of the greatest fights and fighters in UFC history as the showcase demonstrates why ultimate fighting is one of the world's biggest sporting events.
10:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC 202: Diaz vs. McGregor
 
UFC 202 : Diaz vs. McGregor main card live from Las Vegas, Nevada.
Saturday
August 27
2:30AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
Wednesday
August 31
4:30AM
GMT
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
The ultimate companion for all UFC fans, offering unprecedented behind-the-scenes access to UFC fights and fighters, in-depth fighter profiles and exclusive footage. 
Thursday
September 1
3:00AM
GMT
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo: Season 24 Premiere
 
Documentary series which features MMA fighters as they train and compete against each other for a contract with the UFC. 
9:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC Breakdown: Fight Night Hamburg
 
All the news and build-up ahead of UFC Fight Night in Hamburg featuring the headline heavyweight bout between Andrei Arlovski and Josh Barnett. 
10:00PM
GMT
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo: Season 24 Premiere
 
Documentary series which features MMA fighters as they train and compete against each other for a contract with the UFC. 
11:45PM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon: Classic Fights
 
We revisit the enthralling 2013 light heavyweight title fight between Jon Jones and Alexander Gustafsson in Toronto. 
Friday
September 2
9:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk:
 
Four-part documentary series following former pro-wrestling star CM Punk ahead of his highly anticipated debut at UFC 203. 3/4. 
10:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC Breakdown: Fight Night Hamburg
 
All the news and build-up ahead of UFC Fight Night in Hamburg featuring the headline heavyweight bout between Andrei Arlovski and Josh Barnett. 
11:00PM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon: Classic Fights
 
We revisit the enthralling 2013 light heavyweight title fight between Jon Jones and Alexander Gustafsson in Toronto. 
11:30PM
GMT
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo: Season 24 Premiere
 
Documentary series which features MMA fighters as they train and compete against each other for a contract with the UFC. 
Saturday
September 3
4:30AM
GMT
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
The ultimate companion for all UFC fans, offering unprecedented behind-the-scenes access to UFC fights and fighters, in-depth fighter profiles and exclusive footage. 
8:00PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Hamburg: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Two former UFC heavyweight champions will collide in the main event September 3 in Hamburg, Germany as #6 ranked Andrei ‘The Pit Bull’ Arlovski will face #9 ranked Josh ‘The Warmaster’ Barnett.
Sunday
September 11
3:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 203: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
After bringing his hometown its first major pro sports championship in 52 years, Stipe Mioic will defend his UFC heavyweight title for the first time at home on Saturday, September 10, when he faces No. 3-ranked contender Alistair Overeem at Quicken Loans Arena.
Saturday, August 27
1AM
BST

Vancouver, BCRogers Arena

Saturday, September 3
8PM
BST

Hamburg, GermanyBarclaycard Arena

Saturday, September 10
3AM
BST

Cleveland, OhioQuicken Loans Arena

Saturday, September 17

Hidalgo, TexasState Farm Arena

Saturday, September 24

Brasilia, BrazilNilson Nelson Gymnasium

Saturday, October 1

Portland, OregonModa Center

Saturday, October 8

Manchester, United KingdomManchester Arena

Saturday, October 15

Manila, PhilippinesMall of Asia Arena

Saturday, November 5

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Saturday, November 12

New York, NYMadison Square Garden

Saturday, November 19

Belfast, Northern IrelandSSE Arena

Saturday, November 19

Saturday, November 26

Melbourne, AustraliaRod Laver Arena

Saturday, December 3

N/A

Friday, December 9

Albany, New YorkTimes Union Center

Saturday, December 10

Toronto, OntarioAir Canada Centre

Saturday, December 17

Sacramento, CaliforniaGolden Center 1

Friday, December 30

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Thursday
August 25
7:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Vancouver Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: OPEN WORKOUTS

Rickshaw Theatre

254 E Hastings St, Vancouver, BC V6A 1P1

11am - 2pm PT

 

Participants:

Demian Maia – No. 4 ranked UFC welterweight contender

Carlos Condit – No. 5 ranked UFC welterweight contender

Anthony Pettis – Former UFC lightweight champion & No. 7 ranked UFC lightweight contender

Charles Oliveira – No.6 ranked UFC featherweight contender

Paige VanZant – No. 10 ranked UFC strawweight contender

Bec Rawlings – UFC strawweight 

Friday
August 26
10:00PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Vancouver Q&A
 
FIGHT NIGHT VANCOUVER Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Vancouver Q&A featuring Stephen Thompson, Joseph Benavidez and Elias Theodorou.
 
Saturday
August 27
12:00AM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Vancouver Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT VANCOUVER OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night: Maia vs Condit live on Friday, August 26 at 7pm/4pm ETPT from Rogers Arena in Vancouver.
Saturday
September 3
8:00PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Hamburg: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Two former UFC heavyweight champions will collide in the main event September 3 in Hamburg, Germany as #6 ranked Andrei ‘The Pit Bull’ Arlovski will face #9 ranked Josh ‘The Warmaster’ Barnett.
Sunday
September 11
3:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 203: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
After bringing his hometown its first major pro sports championship in 52 years, Stipe Mioic will defend his UFC heavyweight title for the first time at home on Saturday, September 10, when he faces No. 3-ranked contender Alistair Overeem at Quicken Loans Arena.

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.