Thursday
May 5
1:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC BreakDown: Fight Night Rotterdam
 

UFC Breakdown is the most in-depth, hands-on Fight Night preview show to date. Fighter and UFC commentator Dan Hardy, alongside co-host John Gooden, provide us with expert analysis of the highly anticipated heavyweight bout between Jackson Wink team-mates Alastair Overeem and Andrei Arlovski at UFC Fight Night Rotterdam. Dan will combine ‘On-the-Mat’ breakdowns, along with on-screen graphics-led analysis to demonstrate where the fight will be won and lost in the octagon. Plus, Jon Jones and Donald Cerrone give us their views on this intriguing match-up and we head out to Blackzilians in Miami to join Stefan Struve in training before we run through the best of the action on the card with Nick Peet, Editor of Fighters Only Magazine. 

2:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
3:00AM
GMT
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
Episode 3. In the second preliminary fight of the competition two strawweight's face off for the first time this season, with a spot in the semi-finals on the line. 
10:00PM
GMT
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
Episode 3. In the second preliminary fight of the competition two strawweight's face off for the first time this season, with a spot in the semi-finals on the line. 
11:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
Saturday
May 7
3:30PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Rotterdam Q&A
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Rotterdam Q&A with Alexander Gustafsson, Gegard Mousasi and Michael Chiesa
4:30PM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Rotterdam: Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night: Overeem vs. Arlovski live from the Ahoy Arena in Rotterdam, the Netherlands.
Sunday
May 8
2:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC: 17
 
Headlined by a bantamweight title fight between champion Tonya Evinger (17-5) and California’s own Colleen Schneider (10-6), Invicta FC returns to UFC FIGHT PASS for Invicta FC 17.
3:30PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Overeem vs Arlovski: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
The UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs Arlovski Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 10:30a/7:30a ETPT
10:30PM
GMT
Live
Press Conference
Fight Night Rotterdam: Post-fight Press Confernece
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
 
Watch the Fight Night Rotterdam post-fight press conference live following the event.
Friday
May 13
8:00PM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 198: Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 198 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic live from Arena da Baixada in Curitiba, Brazil
 
Saturday
May 14
2:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 30: SuperFight Series
 
GLORY returns to UFC FIGHT PASS Live from Los Angeles on 05/13/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
7:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 40
 
BRACE MMA returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 5/13/20116. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Monday
May 16
6:30AM
GMT
Live
Press Conference
UFC 198 Post-fight Press Conference
 
UFC 198 POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference for UFC 198: Werdum vs Miocic live following the event
Clear
Thursday
May 5
1:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC BreakDown: Fight Night Rotterdam
 

UFC Breakdown is the most in-depth, hands-on Fight Night preview show to date. Fighter and UFC commentator Dan Hardy, alongside co-host John Gooden, provide us with expert analysis of the highly anticipated heavyweight bout between Jackson Wink team-mates Alastair Overeem and Andrei Arlovski at UFC Fight Night Rotterdam. Dan will combine ‘On-the-Mat’ breakdowns, along with on-screen graphics-led analysis to demonstrate where the fight will be won and lost in the octagon. Plus, Jon Jones and Donald Cerrone give us their views on this intriguing match-up and we head out to Blackzilians in Miami to join Stefan Struve in training before we run through the best of the action on the card with Nick Peet, Editor of Fighters Only Magazine. 

2:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
3:00AM
GMT
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
Episode 3. In the second preliminary fight of the competition two strawweight's face off for the first time this season, with a spot in the semi-finals on the line. 
10:00PM
GMT
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
Episode 3. In the second preliminary fight of the competition two strawweight's face off for the first time this season, with a spot in the semi-finals on the line. 
11:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
Sunday
May 8
2:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC: 17
 
Headlined by a bantamweight title fight between champion Tonya Evinger (17-5) and California’s own Colleen Schneider (10-6), Invicta FC returns to UFC FIGHT PASS for Invicta FC 17.
3:30PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Overeem vs Arlovski: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
The UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs Arlovski Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 10:30a/7:30a ETPT
Saturday
May 14
2:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 30: SuperFight Series
 
GLORY returns to UFC FIGHT PASS Live from Los Angeles on 05/13/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
7:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 40
 
BRACE MMA returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 5/13/20116. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Sunday, May 8
7PM
BST

Rotterdam, NetherlandsAhoy Rotterdam

Saturday, May 14
3AM
BST

Curitiba, BrazilArena Atlético Paranaense

Sunday, May 29
3AM
BST

Las Vegas, NevadaMandalay Bay Events Center

Thursday, July 7

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Friday, July 8

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Wednesday, July 13

Sioux Falls, South DakotaDenny Sanford Premier Center

Saturday, July 23

Chicago, ILUnited Center

Saturday
May 7
3:30PM
GMT
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Rotterdam Q&A
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Rotterdam Q&A with Alexander Gustafsson, Gegard Mousasi and Michael Chiesa
Sunday
May 8
10:30PM
GMT
Live
Press Conference
Fight Night Rotterdam: Post-fight Press Confernece
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
 
Watch the Fight Night Rotterdam post-fight press conference live following the event.
Monday
May 16
6:30AM
GMT
Live
Press Conference
UFC 198 Post-fight Press Conference
 
UFC 198 POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference for UFC 198: Werdum vs Miocic live following the event
Saturday
May 7
4:30PM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Rotterdam: Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night: Overeem vs. Arlovski live from the Ahoy Arena in Rotterdam, the Netherlands.
Friday
May 13
8:00PM
GMT
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 198: Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 198 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic live from Arena da Baixada in Curitiba, Brazil
 
Sunday
May 8
2:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC: 17
 
Headlined by a bantamweight title fight between champion Tonya Evinger (17-5) and California’s own Colleen Schneider (10-6), Invicta FC returns to UFC FIGHT PASS for Invicta FC 17.
3:30PM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
Overeem vs Arlovski: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
The UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs Arlovski Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 10:30a/7:30a ETPT
Saturday
May 14
2:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 30: SuperFight Series
 
GLORY returns to UFC FIGHT PASS Live from Los Angeles on 05/13/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
7:00AM
GMT
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 40
 
BRACE MMA returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 5/13/20116. *Schedule Subject to Change*

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.