Saturday
January 31
12:00AM
GMT
TV
Countdown to UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz
 
Anderson Silva and Nick Diaz prepare to return to the Octagon in a main event of epic proportions. Countdown to UFC 183 goes behind the scenes with two legendary mixed martial artists, as “The Spider” works his way back from a horrendous injury and Diaz re-enters the spotlight after an extended hiatus. Plus, Tyron Woodley trains to face undefeated contender Kelvin Gastelum and lightweights Joe Lauzon vs. Al Iaquinta brace for battle.
1:30AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
8:30PM
GMT
Live
Prelim
UFC 183 FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
UFC 183 FIGHT PASS PRELIMS
 
Watch the UFC FIGHT PASS prelims live!
11:30PM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC 183 Early Prelims: Silva vs. Diaz
 
Watch the early preliminary bouts for UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz, live from the MGM Grand in Las Vegas, Nevada, only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Sunday
February 1
1:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC 183 Prelims: Silva vs. Diaz
 
Prelims for UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz, featuring the next generation of UFC stars before the middleweight battle at MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
3:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz
 
The Time Is Now - Live from the MGM Grand in Las Vegas, UFC 183 features a five round middleweight battle between UFC legend Anderson Silva and UFC's bad boy Nick Diaz.
3:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz
 
The Time Is Now - Live from the MGM Grand in Las Vegas, UFC 183 features a five round middleweight battle between UFC legend Anderson Silva and UFC's bad boy Nick Diaz.
3:30AM
GMT
Live
Press Conference
Watch the post-fight press conference.
 
UFC 183: Post-Fight Press Conference
 
Watch the post-fight press conference live.
Sunday
February 15
12:30AM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Early Prelims: Thompson vs. Thatch
 
Early prelims for UFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Thatch, featuring the next generation of UFC stars before the welterweight battle at 1stBank Center in Broomfield, Colorado, live only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Clear
Saturday
January 31
12:00AM
GMT
TV
Countdown to UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz
 
Anderson Silva and Nick Diaz prepare to return to the Octagon in a main event of epic proportions. Countdown to UFC 183 goes behind the scenes with two legendary mixed martial artists, as “The Spider” works his way back from a horrendous injury and Diaz re-enters the spotlight after an extended hiatus. Plus, Tyron Woodley trains to face undefeated contender Kelvin Gastelum and lightweights Joe Lauzon vs. Al Iaquinta brace for battle.
1:30AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
 
With exclusive interviews and big fight analysis, Caroline Pearce and Gareth A. Davies look behind the scenes with the biggest names in the world of the UFC. Also available in HD.
11:30PM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC 183 Early Prelims: Silva vs. Diaz
 
Watch the early preliminary bouts for UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz, live from the MGM Grand in Las Vegas, Nevada, only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Sunday
February 1
1:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC 183 Prelims: Silva vs. Diaz
 
Prelims for UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz, featuring the next generation of UFC stars before the middleweight battle at MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
3:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz
 
The Time Is Now - Live from the MGM Grand in Las Vegas, UFC 183 features a five round middleweight battle between UFC legend Anderson Silva and UFC's bad boy Nick Diaz.
3:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz
 
The Time Is Now - Live from the MGM Grand in Las Vegas, UFC 183 features a five round middleweight battle between UFC legend Anderson Silva and UFC's bad boy Nick Diaz.
Sunday
February 15
12:30AM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Early Prelims: Thompson vs. Thatch
 
Early prelims for UFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Thatch, featuring the next generation of UFC stars before the welterweight battle at 1stBank Center in Broomfield, Colorado, live only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Sunday, February 1
3AM
GMT

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Sunday, February 15
3AM
GMT

Broomfield, CO1STBANK Center

Sunday, February 22
8PM/5PM
ETPT

Porto Alegre, BrazilGinasio Gigantinho

Sunday, March 1
3AM
GMT

Los Angeles, CaliforniaStaples Center

Saturday, March 21
TBA
ETPT

Rio de Janeiro, BrazilGinasio do Maracanazinho

Saturday, April 4
TBA
ETPT

Fairfax, VirginiaPatriot Center

Saturday, April 11
TBA
ETPT

Krakow, PolandKrakow Arena

Sunday, April 19
1AM
BST

Newark, NJPrudential Center

Saturday, May 16
TBA
ETPT

Manila, PhilippinesMall of Asia Arena

Saturday, May 23

Saturday, May 30

Saturday, June 6

Saturday, June 13

Saturday, June 20
TBA
ETPT

Berlin, GermanyThe O2 World Berlin

Saturday, June 27

Saturday, July 11
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Wednesday, July 15

Saturday, July 18
TBA
ETPT

Glasgow, ScotlandThe SSE Hydro

Saturday, July 25
ETPT

Chicago, ILUnited Center

Saturday, August 1

Saturday, August 8

Saturday, August 29

Saturday, September 5

Saturday, September 19

Saturday, September 26

TBD October 2015

Saturday, October 3

Saturday, November 7

Saturday, November 14

Saturday, November 21

Saturday, November 28

TBD December 2015

Saturday, December 5

Saturday, December 12

Saturday, December 19

Sunday
February 1
3:30AM
GMT
Live
Press Conference
Watch the post-fight press conference.
 
UFC 183: Post-Fight Press Conference
 
Watch the post-fight press conference live.
Saturday
January 31
8:30PM
GMT
Live
Prelim
UFC 183 FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
UFC 183 FIGHT PASS PRELIMS
 
Watch the UFC FIGHT PASS prelims live!

UFC Fight Night Gustafsson vs. Johnson Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
Replay
Alexander Gustafsson
Win
Anthony Johnson
10
30
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 5 00:02:15 --
Dan Henderson
Win
Gegard Mousasi
4
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:01:10 --
Phil Davis
Win
Ryan Bader
35
26
0
1
0
0
0
0
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Akira Corassani
Win
Sam Sicilia
10
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:03:26 --
Nicholas Musoke
Win
Albert Tumenov
65
87
0
0
0
0
0
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Kenny Robertson
Sultan Aliev
14
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:02:42
Andy Ogle
Win
Makwan Amirkhani
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:00:08
Win
Nikita Krylov
Stanislav Nedkov
13
4
0
0
1
0
0
0
R1
Submission
1 of 3 00:01:24
Win
Mairbeck Taisumov
Anthony Christodoulou
37
9
2
0
0
0
0
0
R2
KO/TKO
2 of 3 00:00:38
Win
Mirsad Bektic
Paul Redmond
34
2
2
0
0
0
13
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Viktor Pesta
Konstantin Erokhin
35
17
4
0
0
0
4
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Neil Seery
Chris Beal
56
39
1
2
4
0
1
3
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Expand Full Results

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.