Saturday
November 22
12:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC® Unleashed
 
Take a look back at some of the greatest fights and fighters in UFC history, as this showcase demonstrates why ultimate fighting is one of the world's biggest sporting events. Also available in HD.
Sunday
November 23
12:00AM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Early Prelims: Edgar vs. Swanson
 
Watch the early prelims for UFC Fight Night: Edgar vs. Swanson, live from the Frank Erwin Center in Austin, Texas, only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
12:00AM
GMT
Live
Prelim
UFC FIGHT PASS Early Prelims
 
UFC FIGHT NIGHT FIGHT PASS PRELIMS
 
Watch the early prelims for UFC Fight Night: Edgar vs. Swanson live on UFC FIGHT PASS!
1:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Edgar vs. Swanson
 
Watch the prelims for UFC Fight Night: Edgar vs. Swanson, featuring the next generation of UFC stars before the featherweight battle at the Frank Erwin Center in Austin, Texas.
3:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC Fight Night: Edgar vs. Swanson
 
Main card action for UFC Fight Night: Edgar vs. Swanson, featuring a five round featherweight bout between Frankie Edgar and Cub Swanson, live from the Frank Erwin Center in Austin, Texas.
Clear
Saturday
November 22
12:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC® Unleashed
 
Take a look back at some of the greatest fights and fighters in UFC history, as this showcase demonstrates why ultimate fighting is one of the world's biggest sporting events. Also available in HD.
Sunday
November 23
12:00AM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Early Prelims: Edgar vs. Swanson
 
Watch the early prelims for UFC Fight Night: Edgar vs. Swanson, live from the Frank Erwin Center in Austin, Texas, only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
1:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Edgar vs. Swanson
 
Watch the prelims for UFC Fight Night: Edgar vs. Swanson, featuring the next generation of UFC stars before the featherweight battle at the Frank Erwin Center in Austin, Texas.
3:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC Fight Night: Edgar vs. Swanson
 
Main card action for UFC Fight Night: Edgar vs. Swanson, featuring a five round featherweight bout between Frankie Edgar and Cub Swanson, live from the Frank Erwin Center in Austin, Texas.
Sunday, November 23
3AM
GMT

Austin, TXFrank Erwin Center

Sunday, December 7
3AM
GMT

Las Vegas, NVMandalay Bay Events Center

Saturday, December 13
2AM
GMT

Las Vegas, NVPearl Concert Theater at Palms Casino Resort

Sunday, December 14
1AM
GMT

Phoenix, AZUS Airways Center

Saturday, December 20
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Barueri, BrazilGinasio Jose Correa

Sunday, January 4
3AM
GMT

Las Vegas, NVMGM Grand Garden Arena

Monday, January 19
TBA
GMT

Boston, MATD Garden

Saturday, January 24
TBA
GMT

Stockholm, SwedenTele2 Arena

Sunday, February 1
3AM
GMT

Las Vegas, NVMGM Grand Garden Arena

Saturday, February 14
TBA
ETPT

Broomfield, CO1STBANK Center

Saturday, March 7

Saturday, March 14

Saturday, March 21

Saturday, April 4

Saturday, April 11

Saturday, April 18

Saturday, April 25

Saturday, May 16

Saturday, May 23

Saturday, May 30

Saturday, June 6

Saturday, June 13

Saturday, June 20

Saturday, June 27

Saturday, July 11

Wednesday, July 15

Saturday, July 18

Saturday, July 25

Saturday, August 1

Saturday, August 8

Saturday, August 29

Saturday, September 5

Saturday, September 19

Saturday, September 26

TBD October 2015

Saturday, October 3

Saturday, November 7

Saturday, November 14

Saturday, November 21

Saturday, November 28

TBD December 2015

Saturday, December 5

Saturday, December 12

Saturday, December 19

Sunday
November 23
12:00AM
GMT
Live
Prelim
UFC FIGHT PASS Early Prelims
 
UFC FIGHT NIGHT FIGHT PASS PRELIMS
 
Watch the early prelims for UFC Fight Night: Edgar vs. Swanson live on UFC FIGHT PASS!

UFC Fight Night Edgar vs. Swanson Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
Replay
Frankie Edgar
Cub Swanson
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R
of 5 --
Bobby Green
Edson Barboza
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R
of 3 --
Brad Pickett
Chico Camus
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R
of 3 --
Jared Rosholt
Win
Alexey Oleinik
19
13
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:03:21 --
Win
Joseph Benavidez
Dustin Ortiz
94
37
2
2
0
0
2
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Matt Wiman
Isaac Vallie-Flagg
68
80
0
0
0
0
3
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Ruslan Magomedov
Josh Copeland
63
20
1
0
0
0
0
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Luke Barnatt
Win
Roger Narvaez
34
48
0
0
0
2
0
2
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
James Vick
Nick Hein
40
25
0
0
0
0
0
1
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Yves Edwards
Win
Akbarh Arreola
5
12
0
1
0
1
0
3
R1
Submission
1 of 3 00:01:52
Win
Paige VanZant
Kailin Curran
61
28
3
5
3
0
0
4
R3
KO/TKO
3 of 3 00:02:54
Juan Manuel Puig
Win
Doo Ho Choi
0
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:00:18
Expand Full Results

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.