Wednesday
August 24
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Thursday
August 25
2:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Vancouver Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: OPEN WORKOUTS

Rickshaw Theatre

254 E Hastings St, Vancouver, BC V6A 1P1

11am - 2pm PT

 

Participants:

Demian Maia – No. 4 ranked UFC welterweight contender

Carlos Condit – No. 5 ranked UFC welterweight contender

Anthony Pettis – Former UFC lightweight champion & No. 7 ranked UFC lightweight contender

Charles Oliveira – No.6 ranked UFC featherweight contender

Paige VanZant – No. 10 ranked UFC strawweight contender

Bec Rawlings – UFC strawweight 

Friday
August 26
5:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Vancouver Q&A
 
FIGHT NIGHT VANCOUVER Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Vancouver Q&A featuring Stephen Thompson, Joseph Benavidez and Elias Theodorou.
 
7:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Vancouver Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT VANCOUVER OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night: Maia vs Condit live on Friday, August 26 at 7pm/4pm ETPT from Rogers Arena in Vancouver.
Sunday
August 28
4:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
August 29
9:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk:
 
 
Tuesday
August 30
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Counterpunches
 
 
Wednesday
August 31
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo: Season 24 Premiere
 
 
Thursday
September 1
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Counterpunch KOs
 
 
Saturday
September 3
3:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Hamburg: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Two former UFC heavyweight champions will collide in the main event September 3 in Hamburg, Germany as #6 ranked Andrei ‘The Pit Bull’ Arlovski will face #9 ranked Josh ‘The Warmaster’ Barnett.
Sunday
September 4
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown: UFC 203: Miocic vs Overeem
 
 
Monday
September 5
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk: Episode 4
 
 
Wednesday
September 7
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Thursday
September 8
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Classics: Matt Hughes
 
 
Friday
September 9
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Silva vs Bisping
 
 
Saturday
September 10
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 203: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
After bringing his hometown its first major pro sports championship in 52 years, Stipe Mioic will defend his UFC heavyweight title for the first time at home on Saturday, September 10, when he faces No. 3-ranked contender Alistair Overeem at Quicken Loans Arena.
Sunday
September 11
1:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
September 12
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Wednesday
September 14
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Sunday
September 18
6:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
September 21
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Sunday
September 25
12:30AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
September 28
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Clear
Wednesday
August 24
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Sunday
August 28
4:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
August 29
9:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk:
 
 
Tuesday
August 30
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Counterpunches
 
 
Wednesday
August 31
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo: Season 24 Premiere
 
 
Thursday
September 1
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Counterpunch KOs
 
 
Saturday
September 3
3:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Hamburg: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Two former UFC heavyweight champions will collide in the main event September 3 in Hamburg, Germany as #6 ranked Andrei ‘The Pit Bull’ Arlovski will face #9 ranked Josh ‘The Warmaster’ Barnett.
Sunday
September 4
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown: UFC 203: Miocic vs Overeem
 
 
Monday
September 5
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk: Episode 4
 
 
Wednesday
September 7
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Thursday
September 8
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Classics: Matt Hughes
 
 
Friday
September 9
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Silva vs Bisping
 
 
Saturday
September 10
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 203: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
After bringing his hometown its first major pro sports championship in 52 years, Stipe Mioic will defend his UFC heavyweight title for the first time at home on Saturday, September 10, when he faces No. 3-ranked contender Alistair Overeem at Quicken Loans Arena.
Sunday
September 11
1:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
September 12
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Wednesday
September 14
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Sunday
September 18
6:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
September 21
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Sunday
September 25
12:30AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
September 28
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Saturday, August 27
1AM
BST

Vancouver, BCRogers Arena

Saturday, September 3
8PM
BST

Hamburg, GermanyBarclaycard Arena

Saturday, September 10
3AM
BST

Cleveland, OhioQuicken Loans Arena

Saturday, September 17

Hidalgo, TexasState Farm Arena

Saturday, September 24

Brasilia, BrazilNilson Nelson Gymnasium

Saturday, October 1

Portland, OregonModa Center

Saturday, October 8

Manchester, United KingdomManchester Arena

Saturday, October 15

Manila, PhilippinesMall of Asia Arena

Saturday, November 5

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Saturday, November 12

New York, NYMadison Square Garden

Saturday, November 19

Belfast, Northern IrelandSSE Arena

Saturday, November 19

Saturday, November 26

Melbourne, AustraliaRod Laver Arena

Saturday, December 3

N/A

Friday, December 9

Albany, New YorkTimes Union Center

Saturday, December 10

Toronto, OntarioAir Canada Centre

Saturday, December 17

Sacramento, CaliforniaGolden Center 1

Friday, December 30

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Thursday
August 25
2:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Vancouver Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: OPEN WORKOUTS

Rickshaw Theatre

254 E Hastings St, Vancouver, BC V6A 1P1

11am - 2pm PT

 

Participants:

Demian Maia – No. 4 ranked UFC welterweight contender

Carlos Condit – No. 5 ranked UFC welterweight contender

Anthony Pettis – Former UFC lightweight champion & No. 7 ranked UFC lightweight contender

Charles Oliveira – No.6 ranked UFC featherweight contender

Paige VanZant – No. 10 ranked UFC strawweight contender

Bec Rawlings – UFC strawweight 

Friday
August 26
5:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Vancouver Q&A
 
FIGHT NIGHT VANCOUVER Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Vancouver Q&A featuring Stephen Thompson, Joseph Benavidez and Elias Theodorou.
 
Friday
August 26
7:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Vancouver Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT VANCOUVER OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night: Maia vs Condit live on Friday, August 26 at 7pm/4pm ETPT from Rogers Arena in Vancouver.
Saturday
September 3
3:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Hamburg: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Two former UFC heavyweight champions will collide in the main event September 3 in Hamburg, Germany as #6 ranked Andrei ‘The Pit Bull’ Arlovski will face #9 ranked Josh ‘The Warmaster’ Barnett.
Saturday
September 10
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 203: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
After bringing his hometown its first major pro sports championship in 52 years, Stipe Mioic will defend his UFC heavyweight title for the first time at home on Saturday, September 10, when he faces No. 3-ranked contender Alistair Overeem at Quicken Loans Arena.

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.