Thursday
November 15
8:00AM
AEDT
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT MAGNY vs PONZINIBBIO: OPEN WORKOUTS & SOCIAL PARTNERSHIP TRAINING SESSION

Polideportivo Chacabuco

Eva Peron Ave, 1410

Buenos Aires, Argentina

6 pm – 8:30 pm ART

 

Participants:

Neil Magny– No. 8 UFC welterweight

Santiago Ponzinibbio – No. 10 UFC welterweight

Ricardo Lamas – No. 12 UFC featherweight

Guido Cannetti – UFC bantamweight

 

UFC Guest Fighters:

Jessica Andrade – No. 2 UFC women strawweight

Vicente Luque – UFC welterweight

Veronica Macedo – UFC women’s flyweight

Saturday
November 17
9:00AM
AEDT
Weigh-In
Fight Night Official Weigh-in
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MAGNY vs PONZINIBBIO: WEIGH-INS

Arena Parque Roca

Avenida Coronel Roca, 3490

Villa Soldati, Buenos Aires

4pm - 8pm ART

Details:

4pm:                Media check-in & doors open to public

4:30pm:          Autograph session at UFC Vila with No. 2 women’s strawweight Jessica Andrade, UFC welterweight Vicente Luque and UFC Women’s flyweight Veronica Macedo and Octagon Girls® Camila Oliveira, Jhenny Andrade and Luciana Andrade      

6pm:               Q&A hosted by Emiliano Candido with UFC welterweight Vicente Luque and UFC Women’s flyweight Veronica Macedo

6:30pm:           Ceremonial delivery of the food donations to social projects*

7pm:                UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MAGNY vs. PONZINIBBIO weigh-ins

12:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC 32: Spencer vs Sorenson
 
A featherweight title fight featuring undefeated Felicia Spencer and veteran Pam Sorenson headlines the action.
Sunday
November 18
8:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 99
 
The action and excitement of Cage Warriors comes to Colchester on November 17th.
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Argentina for the first time ever and the action starts right here on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Sunday
November 25
12:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Beijing and the actions starts on the Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims.
3:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs Ngannou
 
Two top 5 heavyweights meet in the main event in Beijing as Curtis Blaydes takes on Francis Ngannou.
7:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 301
 
The legendary Pancrase organization is back for Pancrase 301
Thursday
November 29
3:59PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
AFC: Alaska FIGHTING Championship 143
 
AFC returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for AFC 143!
Sunday
December 2
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Dos Santos vs Tuivasa: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Adelaide and the action starts right here on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Saturday
December 8
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
TKO 45: Morgan vs Jourdain
 
Live from Canada, TKO is back with another phenomenal card!
Sunday
December 9
4:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 62: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world are back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 62 SuperFight Series!
8:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 100
 
 Cage Warriors 100 PLUS the final of the Cage Warriors Academy Grand Prix will go down on one night.
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 231: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
UFC 231 starts right here on FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
Monday
December 10
8:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Polaris Pro: Polaris 8
 
Polaris Pro is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for Polaris 8.
12:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
EBI 18: Eddie Bravo Invitational 18: The Female Strawweights
 
EBI is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS and this time it is the female strawweights who will showcase their skills.
Sunday
December 30
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 232: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The final PPV of the year kicks off on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts!
Clear
Saturday
November 17
12:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC 32: Spencer vs Sorenson
 
A featherweight title fight featuring undefeated Felicia Spencer and veteran Pam Sorenson headlines the action.
Sunday
November 18
8:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 99
 
The action and excitement of Cage Warriors comes to Colchester on November 17th.
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Argentina for the first time ever and the action starts right here on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Sunday
November 25
12:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Beijing and the actions starts on the Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims.
3:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs Ngannou
 
Two top 5 heavyweights meet in the main event in Beijing as Curtis Blaydes takes on Francis Ngannou.
7:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 301
 
The legendary Pancrase organization is back for Pancrase 301
Thursday
November 29
3:59PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
AFC: Alaska FIGHTING Championship 143
 
AFC returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for AFC 143!
Sunday
December 2
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Dos Santos vs Tuivasa: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Adelaide and the action starts right here on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Saturday
December 8
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
TKO 45: Morgan vs Jourdain
 
Live from Canada, TKO is back with another phenomenal card!
Sunday
December 9
4:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 62: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world are back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 62 SuperFight Series!
8:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 100
 
 Cage Warriors 100 PLUS the final of the Cage Warriors Academy Grand Prix will go down on one night.
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 231: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
UFC 231 starts right here on FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
Monday
December 10
8:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Polaris Pro: Polaris 8
 
Polaris Pro is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for Polaris 8.
12:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
EBI 18: Eddie Bravo Invitational 18: The Female Strawweights
 
EBI is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS and this time it is the female strawweights who will showcase their skills.
Sunday
December 30
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 232: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The final PPV of the year kicks off on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts!
Sunday, November 18
3AM
GMT

Buenos Aires, ArgentinaParque Roca Arena

Saturday, November 24
11:30AM
GMT

Beijing, ChinaCadillac Arena

Saturday, December 1

Adelaide, AustraliaAdelaide Entertainment Centre

Saturday, December 15

Milwaukee, WisconsinFiserv Forum

Saturday, January 19

Brooklyn, New YorkBarclays Center

Sunday, February 10

Melbourne, AustraliaRod Laver Arena

Thursday
November 15
8:00AM
AEDT
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT MAGNY vs PONZINIBBIO: OPEN WORKOUTS & SOCIAL PARTNERSHIP TRAINING SESSION

Polideportivo Chacabuco

Eva Peron Ave, 1410

Buenos Aires, Argentina

6 pm – 8:30 pm ART

 

Participants:

Neil Magny– No. 8 UFC welterweight

Santiago Ponzinibbio – No. 10 UFC welterweight

Ricardo Lamas – No. 12 UFC featherweight

Guido Cannetti – UFC bantamweight

 

UFC Guest Fighters:

Jessica Andrade – No. 2 UFC women strawweight

Vicente Luque – UFC welterweight

Veronica Macedo – UFC women’s flyweight

Saturday
November 17
9:00AM
AEDT
Weigh-In
Fight Night Official Weigh-in
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MAGNY vs PONZINIBBIO: WEIGH-INS

Arena Parque Roca

Avenida Coronel Roca, 3490

Villa Soldati, Buenos Aires

4pm - 8pm ART

Details:

4pm:                Media check-in & doors open to public

4:30pm:          Autograph session at UFC Vila with No. 2 women’s strawweight Jessica Andrade, UFC welterweight Vicente Luque and UFC Women’s flyweight Veronica Macedo and Octagon Girls® Camila Oliveira, Jhenny Andrade and Luciana Andrade      

6pm:               Q&A hosted by Emiliano Candido with UFC welterweight Vicente Luque and UFC Women’s flyweight Veronica Macedo

6:30pm:           Ceremonial delivery of the food donations to social projects*

7pm:                UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MAGNY vs. PONZINIBBIO weigh-ins

Saturday
November 17
12:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC 32: Spencer vs Sorenson
 
A featherweight title fight featuring undefeated Felicia Spencer and veteran Pam Sorenson headlines the action.
Sunday
November 18
8:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 99
 
The action and excitement of Cage Warriors comes to Colchester on November 17th.
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Argentina for the first time ever and the action starts right here on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Sunday
November 25
12:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Beijing and the actions starts on the Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims.
3:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs Ngannou
 
Two top 5 heavyweights meet in the main event in Beijing as Curtis Blaydes takes on Francis Ngannou.
7:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 301
 
The legendary Pancrase organization is back for Pancrase 301
Thursday
November 29
3:59PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
AFC: Alaska FIGHTING Championship 143
 
AFC returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for AFC 143!
Sunday
December 2
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Dos Santos vs Tuivasa: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Adelaide and the action starts right here on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Saturday
December 8
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
TKO 45: Morgan vs Jourdain
 
Live from Canada, TKO is back with another phenomenal card!
Sunday
December 9
4:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 62: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world are back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 62 SuperFight Series!
8:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 100
 
 Cage Warriors 100 PLUS the final of the Cage Warriors Academy Grand Prix will go down on one night.
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 231: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
UFC 231 starts right here on FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
Monday
December 10
8:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Polaris Pro: Polaris 8
 
Polaris Pro is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for Polaris 8.
12:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
EBI 18: Eddie Bravo Invitational 18: The Female Strawweights
 
EBI is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS and this time it is the female strawweights who will showcase their skills.
Sunday
December 30
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 232: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The final PPV of the year kicks off on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts!

Historic Events