Saturday
September 20
5:30AM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Hunt vs. Nelson
8:00AM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night: Hunt vs. Nelson
9:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC Fight Night: Hunt vs. Nelson
Wednesday
September 24
1:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
2:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC Fight Night: Hunt vs. Nelson
Sunday
September 28
12:00AM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC 178 Early Prelims: Johnson vs. Cariaso
3:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC 178: Johnson vs. Cariaso
Saturday
October 4
5:10PM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Nelson vs. Story
8:00PM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Story
Sunday
October 5
12:00AM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Clear
Saturday
September 20
5:30AM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Hunt vs. Nelson
8:00AM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night: Hunt vs. Nelson
9:30PM
GMT
TV
UFC Fight Night: Hunt vs. Nelson
Wednesday
September 24
1:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC®: Beyond the Octagon:
2:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC Fight Night: Hunt vs. Nelson
Sunday
September 28
12:00AM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC 178 Early Prelims: Johnson vs. Cariaso
3:00AM
GMT
TV
UFC 178: Johnson vs. Cariaso
Saturday
October 4
5:10PM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Nelson vs. Story
8:00PM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Story
Sunday
October 5
12:00AM
GMT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Sunday, September 28
3AM
BST

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Saturday, October 4
8PM
BST

Stockholm, SwedenEricsson Globe

Sunday, October 5
3AM
BST

Halifax, CanadaHalifax Metro Centre

Sunday, October 26
2AM
GMT

Rio de Janeiro, BrazilGinasio do Maracanazinho

Saturday, November 8
3AM
GMT

Sydney, AustraliaAllphones Arena

Saturday, November 8
TBA
ETPT

Uberlandia, BrazilArena Sabiazinho

Sunday, November 16
3AM
GMT

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Saturday, November 22
TBA
ETPT

Austin, TXFrank Erwin Center

Saturday, December 6
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVMandalay Bay Events Center

Saturday, December 13
8PM/5PM
ETPT

Phoenix, AZUS Airways Center

Saturday, January 3
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVMGM Grand Garden Arena

UFC Fight Night Hunt vs. Nelson Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
Replay
Win
Mark Hunt
Roy Nelson
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R2
KO/TKO
2 of 5 00:03:00 --
Win
Myles Jury
Takanori Gomi
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:01:32 --
Win
Yoshihiro Akiyama
Amir Sadollah
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Miesha Tate
Rin Nakai
31
10
1
0
0
0
0
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Kiichi Kunimoto
Richard Walsh
36
59
1
0
0
0
1
0
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Kyoji Horiguchi
Jon Delos Reyes
31
13
0
0
0
0
1
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:03:48
Alex Caceres
Win
Masanori Kanehara
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Katsunori Kikuno
Sam Sicilia
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R2
Submission
2 of 3 00:01:38
Win
Hyun Gyu Lim
Takenori Sato
10
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:01:18
Michinori Tanaka
Win
Kyung Ho Kang
22
21
3
0
0
2
4
10
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 00:05:00
Kazuki Tokudome
Win
Johnny Case
12
13
1
0
0
0
1
0
R2
Submission
2 of 3 00:02:34
Win
Maximo Blanco
Daniel Hooker
132
99
3
0
0
0
1
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Expand Full Results

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.